season

2021-2022

  • Educational program
Thu. 2 September
Thu.
2
September
Rentrée en musique
Établissements scolaires OAB
  • Educational program
  • Masterclass
Wed. 8 September
Wed.
8
September
Conducting masterclass
Salle Rossini, Paris 9e
  • Masterclass
  • Concert
Thu. 16 September
Thu.
16
September
Tenzing Prize award ceremony
Paris
  • Concert
  • Concert
Sat. 25 September
Sat.
25
September
Diversità #2
Théâtre Pablo Neruda - Bobigny
  • Concert
  • Sunday concerts series
Sun. 26 September
Sun.
26
September
Schubert Lieder
Paris 9th arrondissement town hall
  • Sunday concerts series
Postponed
  • Concert
Mon. 27 September
Mon.
27
September
Diversità #2
Philharmonie de Paris - Cité de la musique
  • Concert
  • Concert
Tue. 5 October
Tue.
5
October
Tour - Diversità #2
Eindhoven, Pays-Bas
  • Concert
  • Concert
Sat. 16 October
Sat.
16
October
49th Cervantino International Festival
Teatro Juárez, Guanajuato, Mexico
  • Concert
  • Other
Mon. 18 October
Mon.
18
October
Masterclasses - On tour in Mexico
Monterrey, Mexico
  • Other
  • Concert
Mon. 18 October
Mon.
18
October
Orfeo - Tournée au Mexique
Monterrey, Mexique
  • Concert
  • Other
Wed. 20 October
Wed.
20
October
Masterclasses - On tour in Mexico
Monterrey, Mexico
  • Other
  • Concert
Wed. 20 October
Wed.
20
October
String Quartet - On tour in Mexico
Toluca, Mexico
  • Concert
  • Other
Thu. 21 October
Thu.
21
October
Masterclasses - On tour in Mexico
Querétaro, Mexico
  • Other
  • Other
Fri. 22 October
Fri.
22
October
Masterclasses - On tour in Mexico
Querétaro, Mexico
  • Other
  • Concert
Sat. 23 October
Sat.
23
October
String Quartet - On tour in Mexico
Querétaro, Mexico
  • Concert
  • Masterclass
Tue. 26 October
Tue.
26
October
Conducting masterclass
Salle du Conseil, Mairie du 9e, Paris
  • Masterclass
  • Concert
Wed. 17 November
Wed.
17
November
Arianna e il Minotauro - Nuova Consonanza Festival
Teatro Palladium - Roma, Italy
  • Concert
  • Concert
Sat. 20 November
Sat.
20
November
Schubert's Unfinished
Espace culturel Dispan de Floran – L'Haÿ-les-Roses
  • Concert
  • Sunday concerts series
Sun. 21 November
Sun.
21
November
Schubert forever
Paris 9th arrondissement town hall
  • Sunday concerts series
  • Masterclass
Wed. 1 December
Wed.
1
December
Conducting masterclass
Salle du Conseil, Mairie du 9e, Paris
  • Masterclass
  • Masterclass
Mon. 6 December
Mon.
6
December
Conducting masterclass
Salle du Conseil, Mairie du 9e, Paris
  • Masterclass
  • Other
Thu. 9 December
Thu.
9
December
Collegium Musicæ : « Musique et Santé en polyphonie »
Réfectoire des Cordeliers - Paris
  • Other
  • Sunday concerts series
Sun. 12 December
Sun.
12
December
Christmas concert
Paris 9th arrondissement town hall
  • Sunday concerts series
Annulé
  • Concert
Fri. 21 January
Fri.
21
January
Folle Journée en région
Laval
  • Concert
  • Concert
Sat. 22 January
Sat.
22
January
Folle Journée en région
Châteaubriant
  • Concert
  • Concert
Sun. 23 January
Sun.
23
January
Folle Journée en région
La-Roche-sur-Yon
  • Concert
  • Sunday concerts series
Sun. 23 January
Sun.
23
January
Le Portrait musical de Camille Claudel
Paris 9th arrondissement town hall
  • Sunday concerts series
Annulé
  • Concert
Sun. 23 January
Sun.
23
January
Schubert / Beethoven
Cholet
  • Concert
  • Concert
Sat. 29 January
Sat.
29
January
Folle Journée de Nantes
Palais des Congrès de Nantes
  • Concert
  • Concert
Sat. 29 January
Sat.
29
January
Folle Journée de Nantes
Palais des Congrès de Nantes
  • Concert
  • Social actions
Sat. 5 February
Sat.
5
February
Hors-Saison Musicale
Fercé-sur-Sarthe
  • Social actions
  • Concert |
  • Social actions
Sun. 6 February
Sun.
6
February
Hors-Saison Musicale
Fercé-sur-Sarthe Church
  • Concert |
  • Social actions
  • Masterclass
Mon. 7 February
Mon.
7
February
Conducting masterclass
Salle du Conseil, Mairie du 9e, Paris
  • Masterclass
  • Sunday concerts series
Sun. 13 February
Sun.
13
February
The Landscapes of the Soul
Paris 9th arrondissement town hall
  • Sunday concerts series
  • Concert
Thu. 3 March
Thu.
3
March
La Maestra - Quarter-Finals (1/2)
Cité de la Musique - Philharmonie de Paris
  • Concert
  • Concert
Fri. 4 March
Fri.
4
March
La Maestra - Quarter-Finals (2/2)
Cité de la Musique - Philharmonie de Paris
  • Concert
  • Concert
Sat. 5 March
Sat.
5
March
La Maestra - Semi-Final (1/2)
Cité de la Musique - Philharmonie de Paris
  • Concert
  • Concert
Sat. 5 March
Sat.
5
March
La Maestra - Semi-Final (2/2)
Cité de la Musique - Philharmonie de Paris
  • Concert
  • Concert
Sun. 6 March
Sun.
6
March
La Maestra - Dress rehearsal of the Final
Grande Salle Pierre Boulez - Philharmonie de Paris
  • Concert
  • Concert
Sun. 6 March
Sun.
6
March
La Maestra - Final
Grande Salle Pierre Boulez - Philharmonie de Paris
  • Concert
  • Concert
Tue. 8 March
Tue.
8
March
Tour - Diversità #3
Katowice, Poland
  • Concert
  • Concert
Thu. 10 March
Thu.
10
March
Diversità #3
Cité de la Musique - Philharmonie de Paris
  • Concert
  • Concert
Sat. 12 March
Sat.
12
March
Tour - Diversità #3
De Doelen Rotterdam
  • Concert
  • Concert
Tue. 15 March
Tue.
15
March
Tour - Diversità #3
Amsterdam Concertgebouw
  • Concert
  • Concert
Thu. 17 March
Thu.
17
March
Tour - Diversità #3
Auditorium de Lyon
  • Concert
  • Sunday concerts series
Sun. 20 March
Sun.
20
March
A pianist committed to the planet
Paris 9th arrondissement town hall
  • Sunday concerts series
  • Social actions
Sat. 26 March
Sat.
26
March
Hors Saison Musicale
René
  • Social actions
  • Concert |
  • Social actions
Sun. 27 March
Sun.
27
March
Hors Saison Musicale
René Church
  • Concert |
  • Social actions
  • Educational program
Thu. 31 March
Thu.
31
March
le jardin en mouvement
Lycée Jean-Baptiste Clément – Gagny
  • Educational program
  • Sunday concerts series
Sun. 3 April
Sun.
3
April
D'un continent à l'autre
Mairie du 9e
  • Sunday concerts series
  • Educational program
Thu. 7 April
Thu.
7
April
Grande Tournée OAB – le jardin en mouvement
Collège Robespierre – Épinay-sur-Seine
  • Educational program
  • Educational program
Fri. 8 April
Fri.
8
April
Grande Tournée OAB – le jardin en mouvement
Collège Saint Didier – Villiers-le-Bel
  • Educational program
  • Educational program
Thu. 14 April
Thu.
14
April
Grande Tournée OAB – le jardin en mouvement
Collège Théodore Monod – Gagny
  • Educational program
  • Educational program
Fri. 15 April
Fri.
15
April
Grande Tournée OAB – le jardin en mouvement
Lycée EREA Toulouse Lautrec – Vaucresson
  • Educational program
  • Educational program
Thu. 21 April
Thu.
21
April
Grande Tournée OAB – le jardin en mouvement
Internat d'excellence – Sourdun
  • Educational program
  • Educational program
Fri. 22 April
Fri.
22
April
Grande Tournée OAB – le jardin en mouvement
Collège Le Petit Bois – Pierrelaye
  • Educational program
  • Masterclass
Mon. 9 May
Mon.
9
May
Conducting masterclass
Salle du Conseil, Mairie du 9e, Paris
  • Masterclass
  • Masterclass
Tue. 10 May
Tue.
10
May
Conducting masterclass
Salle Rossini, Mairie du 9e, Paris
  • Masterclass
  • Educational program
Thu. 12 May
Thu.
12
May
Grande Tournée OAB – le jardin en mouvement
Lycée EREA Françoise Dolto – Beaumont-sur-Oise
  • Educational program
  • Educational program
Fri. 13 May
Fri.
13
May
Grande Tournée OAB – le jardin en mouvement
Collège Marais de Villiers – Montreuil
  • Educational program
  • Sunday concerts series
Sun. 15 May
Sun.
15
May
Women composers!
Mairie du 9e
  • Sunday concerts series
  • Educational program
Wed. 18 May
Wed.
18
May
Grande Tournée OAB – le jardin en mouvement
Lycée Nicolas Joseph Cugnot – Neuilly-sur-Marne
  • Educational program
  • Educational program
Thu. 19 May
Thu.
19
May
Grande Tournée OAB – le jardin en mouvement
Lycée Camille Pissarro – Pontoise
  • Educational program
  • Educational program
Fri. 20 May
Fri.
20
May
Grande Tournée OAB – le jardin en mouvement
Lycée Galilée – Gennevilliers
  • Educational program
  • Educational program
Tue. 24 May
Tue.
24
May
Educational concerts
Pavillon Chesnaie du Roy - Parc Floral de Paris
  • Educational program
  • Masterclass
Fri. 3 June
Fri.
3
June
Masterclass with François-Xavier Roth
Philharmonie de Paris
  • Masterclass
  • Concert
Tue. 14 June
Tue.
14
June
Folle Journée de Nantes
Cité des Congrès de Nantes
  • Concert
  • Concert
Thu. 16 June
Thu.
16
June
Tenzing Prize award ceremony
PhilanthroLab
  • Concert
  • Sunday concerts series
Tue. 21 June
Tue.
21
June
Fête de la Musique
Paris 9th arrondissement town hall
  • Sunday concerts series

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.